Puritanas.Com - Info puritanas.com

puritanas.com receives about 9,050 unique visitors and 47,965 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $72.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,967.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank puritanas.com is ranked number 53,387 in the world and 0.00181% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sevilla, 51, Spain and links to network IP address 188.165.130.196.
SEMrush

How popular is puritanas.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
271,500
Daily Pageviews:
47,965 (5.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
53,387 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00181% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 32.9%30.5%3951
Mexico 14.2%11.5%8722
Colombia 9.2%13.3%2673
Venezuela 8.6%12.0%3395
Peru 8.6%6.3%3220
Argentina 5.8%6.6%8595
United States 2.9%1.8%211267
Chile 2.2%1.5%8645
Germany 1.4%1.9%109014

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
puritanas.com
100.00%100.00%4.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush puritanas.com
Domain:
  puritanas.com
Rank:
  1,437,152
Organic Keywords:
  311
Organic Traffic:
  191
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,034
Total Backlinks:
  78,606
Follow Links:
  72,557
Nofollow Links:
  6,049
Referring Domains:
  347
Referring IPs:
  386

How socially engaged is puritanas.com?

Facebook:
  6,405
Google +:
  622
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much puritanas.com can earn?

Website Value:
$41,967.22
Daily Revenue:
$72.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,172.00
Yearly Revenue:
$26,426.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is puritanas.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.165.130.196
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Sevilla
51
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 188.165.130.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does puritanas.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1862 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.puritanas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/chkbox.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/slctbx.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/menus.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/functi.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/bootstrap-filestyle.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/localidades.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/js/login.js?ver=4.3.1
http://c.billypub.com/b/1559356caf255ce6d5?&471362960.5193581967614591&chash=1559356caf255ce6d5&w=320&h=480&nw=true&fp=true&cm=true
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-y-la-ley-de-cookies/main.js
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-social-media-icons/js/shuffle/modernizr.custom.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-social-media-icons/js/shuffle/jquery.shuffle.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-social-media-icons/js/shuffle/random-shuffle-min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-social-media-icons/js/custom.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/datepicker.min.js?ver=1.11.4
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-y-la-ley-de-cookies/obturecode_ga.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-social-media-icons/css/sfsi-style.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/style.css?ver=4.3.1
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300italic%2C400italic%2C700italic%2C400%2C300%2C700&ver=4.3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A400%2C700%2C300&ver=4.3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300italic%2C400italic%2C700italic%2C400%2C300%2C700&ver=4.3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A400%2C700%2C300&ver=4.3.1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagescdn.billydomain.com/banners/campaign/1816acfd5a25bdf8b0ea8d34bd350f72/bd4f18da6faab1284fcfec4777b18260.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://v2.skeettools.com/css/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-y-la-ley-de-cookies/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/bghd.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/avatar.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/11992535716e99eb2ac61-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/11ducha-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/12016325723cf750645a-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/12gorda-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/7madura-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/8beata-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/9***o-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/chochito-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/google-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/inventos-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/***-de-la-calle-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/tanga-250x225.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (3.1 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.043307620799168944 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_LA/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-918.min.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.65 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 52.5KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://c.billypub.com/b/1559356caf255ce6d5?&471362960.5193581967614591&chash=1559356caf255ce6d5&w=320&h=480&nw=true&fp=true&cm=true&sid=trk317c54c7-3387-4be6-8247-29babc881f98 could save 4.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://v2.skeettools.com/campaigns/19468?click_url=http://main.exoclick.com/click.php?data=IHw5MzM4NTZ8fEhUTUxfQUR8fHx8fDE0NjI0ODM1MDF8cHVyaXRhbmFzLmNvbXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4xNjB8fDEyODc1ODI2fDgwNTg4MXw5N3wyMHw0MXwyfDExfDB8MTV8fDMwMHgyNTB8MXwwfDQxMng3MzJ8NTcyYmJhMmQxNDY0MzUuMDgxNjg3ODg2NDQ2Njg2ODd8NDExfDZiOGE3NDNhM2M5MThlZmM2MDMxM2VjNjhmYzA1ZDNmfDB8MnxwdXJpdGFuYXMuY29tfDB8MHwwfE9LfDAyMzdiMDkxNzQ0MjE4MDVmZTUxYTRkNDFlOTVjODQ5;&exotracker=OTMzODU2fHB1cml0YW5hcy5jb218VVNBfHwxMjg3NTgyNnx8fDgwNTg4MXw2Ni4xMDIuOC4xNjB8OTd8MjB8fDQxfDJ8MTF8MHwxN***8MzAweDI1MHwxfDB8NDEyeDczMnw1NzJiYmEyZDE0NjQzNS4wODE2ODc4ODY0NDY2ODY4N3w0MTF8NmI4YTc0M2EzYzkxOGVmYzYwMzEzZWM2OGZjMDVkM2Z8MHwyfHB1cml0YW5hcy5jb218MHwwfDB8OWIyNzlmZDY0ZmQ4MzRjZGFmZTY4NjBjZTRlMDZjOTI= could save 2.8KiB (49% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (43% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/logo.png could save 2KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/facebook.png could save 962B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/twitter.png could save 892B (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.puritanas.com/wp-content/themes/puritanas/img/cnt/avatar.png could save 649B (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="searchsubmit" type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pur….com/registro/">Registro</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.pur…as.com/page/3/" class="page larger">3</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://c.billypub.com/b/1559356caf255ce6d5?&471362960.5193581967614591&chash=1559356caf255ce6d5&w=320&h=480&nw=true&fp=true&cm=true&sid=trk317c54c7-3387-4be6-8247-29babc881f98 could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.2/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css?ver=4.3.1 could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to puritanas.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 May 2016 21:24:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.puritanas.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Powered-By: W3 Total Cache/0.9.4.1
Cache-Control: private, proxy-revalidate, s-maxage=0
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 05 May 2016 22:24:55 GMT
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.puritanas.com
Rname contacto.sedipro.com
Serial Number 2016062002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.165.130.196 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.puritanas.com 3600
NS ns1.puritanas.com 3599
NS ns2.puritanas.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-28
Domain Age:
15 years 6 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: PURITANAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 70074343_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2001-04-28T15:23:52.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-04-28T15:23:52.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3016398.IP-51-254-45.EU
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PURITANAS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS3016398.IP-51-254-45.EU
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-apr-2016
Creation Date: 28-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 28-apr-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 05 May 2016 21:24:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
puritanas.com widget